DNA logo
DNA Header
DNA logo

Opportunities to see DNA shows in 2006

Show

Date

Time

Venue

Location

14th and 15th February 11am & 2pm South Street

Reading

16th and 17th February 11am & 2pm Norden Farm Centre for the Arts Maidenhead
18th February 11:30am & 2pm Tricycle Theatre Kilburn, London
19th February 3pm Watermans Brentford, London
20th February 2pm Blackfriars Arts Centre Boston, Lincs
22nd February 1:30pm The Met Bury
25th February 2pm Charter Theatre Preston
26th February 11am & 1pm The Lowry Salford
4th March 2pm Alnwick Playhouse Alnwick
11th March 11am & 2pm Octagon Theatre Bolton
18th March 11am & 2pm Jackson's Lane Highgate, London
19 March 3pm Karamel Club Wood Green, London
25th March 3pm The Maltings St Albans
26th March 3pm The Albany Deptford, London
1st April 2pm Forest Arts Centre Wiltshire
8th April 11:30am & 2pm Tricycle Theatre Kilburn, London
9th April 2:30pm The Arc Trowbridge
10th April 2pm Stamford Arts Centre Stamford, Lincs
11th April 2:30pm Phoenix Arts Centre

Leicester

12th April 1:30am & 2:30pm Phoenix Arts Centre Leicester
6th May 11am & 2pm Warwick Arts Centre Coventry
13th May 11am & 2pm Lyric Hammersmith

London

26th May 6pm Thornton Little Theatre

Lancashire

27th May 2:30pm Rotherham Arts Centre

Rotherham

2nd June 11:30am & 1:30pm Uppermill Civic Hall near Oldham
4th June 1:30pm Sanders Park Bromsgrove
30th June time TBC Winchester Hat Fair Winchester
15th July all day Harrow Museum London
18th July 2pm Darwen Library Theatre Blackburn with Darwen
22nd & 23rd July times tbc TESCO children's festival Cardiff
30th July all day Gloucester Festival 2006 Gloucester
5th & 6th August all day Nottingham Riverside Festival Nottingham
13th August time tbc Ely Festival Cambridgeshire
18th, 19th & 20th August all day Green Man Festival Glanusk Park Estate in the Brecon Beacons National Park
26th August afternoon Bracknell Town Centre Bracknell
29th August time tbc Larks in the Parks Richmond, London
30th August 1:30pm and 3:30pm Furzedown Recreation Ground Tooting, London
31st August 1:30pm and 3:30pm King Georges Park Wandsworth, London
1st September 1:30pm & 3:30pm Battersea Park London
2nd and 3rd September 11am & 2pm Little Angel Theatre Islington, London
9th September 11am & 2:30pm The Egg Bath
23rd September 11am & 1pm The Lyric Hammersmith London
30th September 2pm Rose Theatre Ormskirk
15 October 3pm The Albany Lewisham
21st October 10:30am & 12noon The Dukes Lancaster
24th October 2pm Stantonbury Campus Theatre Milton Keynes
25th October 10:30am Gulbenkian Theatre Canterbury
26th October 11am & 1pm Brownlow Hall, Warfield Berkshire
27th October 2pm Chat's Palace, Hackney London
28th October 2pm The Mill Banbury
29th October 11am & 2:30pm MAC

Birmingham

2nd-4th November various times various venues Spain
18th November 10:30am & 1:30pm Palace Theatre Mansfield, Notts
25th November 11:30am & 2:30pm Ashcroft Arts Centre Fareham
2nd December 11am The Junction Cambridge
9th - 22nd December 2pm Green Room Manchester

 

All text and images © Dynamic New Animation 2002