DNA logo
DNA Header
DNA logo

Opportunities to see DNA shows in 2003

Show Date Time Venue Location
1st February 11am Salisbury Playhouse Salisbury
8th February

11am

2pm

Octagon Theatre Bolton
17th February

11am

2:30pm

Drama Centre Cambridge
22nd February

11am

2pm

Unity Theatre Liverpool
23 February 3pm Watermans Arts Centre Brentford, London
26th February 2pm Ashcroft Arts Centre Fareham
27th February

11am

2pm

Forest Arts Centre New Milton, Hampshire
1st March 3pm Stratford Circus London
2nd March 2pm Harrow Arts Centre London
8th March

11am

2pm

Nuffield Theatre Southampton
15th March

11:30am

2pm

Half Moon Theatre London
16th March 2pm The Komedia Brighton
22nd March 2pm Southport Arts Centre Southport
5th April 2:30pm BAC London
6th April 3pm Trinity Arts Centre Tonbridge, Kent
12th April

12pm

3pm

Blackpool Grand Blackpool
12th April

11:30am

1:30pm

Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds
16th April 3pm The Point Eastleigh
19th April

 

Tricyle Theatre London
26th April

2pm

Cranleigh Arts Centre Surrey
3rd May

 

Gateway Theatre Chester
4th May

11:30am

2:30pm

MAC Birmingham
10th May

2pm

Mansfield Old Library Nottinghamshire
11th May 3pm Clocktower Croydon
24th May 10:30am Edward Alleyn Theatre Dulwich, London
25th May 3pm The Craven Festival Yorkhsire
26th May 2pm & 7pm Salisbury Festival Wiltshire
27th May 11am Salisbury Festival Wiltshire
31 May 1pm & 3pm Lyric Hammersmith London
6th June 10:30am Theatre Royal Bury St Edmunds
7th June 2pm Chat's Palace London
15th June 2pm Lowdham Book Festival Nottinhamshire
20th June 7:30pm Horse & Bamboo Centre

Lancashire

21st June 2:30pm Horse & Bamboo Centre

Lancashire

28th June 7:30 & 9pm Poppentheatre Festival

Dordrecht, Holland

5th July 2:30 & 4:30pm Danson Festival Bexleyheath, London
6th July 2pm Abney Park Stoke Newington, London
12th July 2pm Espace Marionettes Monez, Cluon, Bretagne, France
18th - 20th July evening Chalon dans la Rue Chalon-sur-Saone, Dijon, France
18th - 20th July daytime Chalon dans la Rue Chalon-sur-Saone, Dijon, France
27th July 12pm - 4pm Courtyard Theatre Bicester, Oxfordshire
30th & 31st July daytime Manchester Live Festival

Manchester (city centre)

1st August 11am - 4pm Walsall Leather Museum West Midlands
4th August 2pm Palewell Commom, Richmond London
5th August 12pm & 3pm Horniman Museum London
6th August 3pm Sydenham Wells Park, Lewisham

London

7th August 2pm The Mill Banbury, Oxfordshire
8th August 11:00am Haverhill Suffolk
10 August 12:30pm & 3:15pm De La Warr Pavilion

Bexhill, East Sussex

24 August 1pm & 3:35pm De La Warr Pavilion Bexhill, East Sussex
13 September 2pm Windsor Arts Centre Windsor
14 September 2pm (& 4pm) Harrow Arts Centre Harrow
22,23 & 27 September various

Centre Sociale Manchester
MJC Gambetta
Centre Sociale Ronde Couture

Charleville-Mezieres, France
1-8 October various Various Galicia, Spain
11 October 2pm Old Library Theatre, Mansfield Nottingham
18 October 11:30am & 2pm Tricycle Theatre London
25 October 2pm Lawrence Batley Theatre Huddersfield
27 October 11am Theatre Royal Bath
28 October 11am & 2pm Portsmouth Arts Centre Portsmouth
30 October 11am The Met Bury
1 Nov 2:30pm New Wolsey Theatre Ipswich
15 Nov 11am & 2pm Octagon Theatre

Bolton

All text and images © Dynamic New Animation 2002